Casa De Praia Melo
Situated 2.8 km from the A Tribuna Ecological Park, Casa De Praia Melo Itanhaem provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.
The holiday home offers a prime location, within a 10-minute drive of the Mongaguá Fishing Platform, while natural sights like the Agenor de Campos Tourist Complex are approximately 15 minutes away by car. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out the Belvedere Mongaguá 2.1 km from the property.
Casa De Praia Melo also features a fully furnished kitchen with kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Salao do Reino das Testemunhas de Jeova4.7 km
- Suarao Beach4.2 km
- Feira de Artesanato3.1 km
- Agenor de Campos3.1 km
- Sao Paulo Beach2.9 km
- Belvedere Mongagua2.1 km
- Paroquia Nossa Senhora de Sion3.8 km
- The Tribune Ecological Park2.8 km
- Parque Ecologico A Tribuna2.8 km
- Plataforma De Pesca Mongagua3.1 km
- Airports
- Congonhas97 km
Facilities
General
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa De Praia Melo?
The minimal price of one night in Casa De Praia Melo is $76. - ❓
Does Casa De Praia Melo boast a hot tub?
Yes, a public hot tub is available for guests at Casa De Praia Melo. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa De Praia Melo?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Itanhaem include Plataforma De Pesca Mongagua Fishing Pier and Parque Ecologico A Tribuna Ecological Park, which are situated 3.1 and 2.8 km from Casa De Praia Melo respectively. Additionally, Belvedere Mongagua (2.1 km) is also recommended for a visit.